Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House
Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House Machu Picchu hotel offers easy access to Iglesia Virgin del Carmen Catholic Church, which is situated around 5 minutes' walk away.
Machu Picchu lies 2.5 km away, and the Inca Trail is 2.4 km from this bed & breakfast. The Plaza Manco Capac is also 300 metres away. The hotel is about a 25-minute walk from the Intipuncu. The Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House is just steps from to Machu Picchu bus station.
Comprising a balcony, the rooms at this accommodation are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Located 500 metres from the hotel, the restaurant Salvia offers a South American menu.
- Local attractions
- Bus Stop192 km
- Ministry of Culture149 km
- Plaza Manco Capac164 km
- Stadium218 km
- Mercado Artesanal179 km
- Estacion Peru Rail a Hidroelectrica279 km
- Statue of Wiracocha37 km
- Putucusi948 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕑
What time can we check in at Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House hotel?
Guests of Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House hotel?
The Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House hotel guests must check out at 09:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House hotel is $31. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House hotel?
The Casa De La Luna By Ortegas House hotel offers Family Private Bathroom Room, Private Bathroom Double Room, and Comfort Quadruple Room to choose from.